INTERVENTIONAL NEURORADIOLOGY

Program

FRIDAY 13th December
08:0009:00JONI: young interventional neuroradiology 
08:0009:00Oral presentations
09:0010:00ANEURYSM DIDACTIC SESSION:LITERATURE REVIEW
09:0009:15LITERATURE REVIEW: How to Follow Flow-diverters, WEB  and Previously Coiled Aneurysms – Palestrante: Dra. Germana Titonelli
09:1509:30KEYNOTE LECTURE:  Is there a risk of neck remnants after endovascular treatment of aneurysms – Palestrante: Dr. Ivan Martuchelli
09:3009:45Biomechanichal properties and hemodynamic effect of intracranial stents – Palestrante: Eng. Nicolas Plowiecki
09:4510:00Discussion / Q & A
10:0010:30Coffee-Break
10:3010:45Homenagem SBNR: Ronie Leo Piskie in memorian – Palestrante: Dr. Elias Fouad Rabahi
10:4512:30
ANEURYSM DIDACTIC SESSION: Dolichoectatic and Fusiform Aneurysms.
10:4510:52Case 1 – Palestrante: Dr. Marco Heleno Nascimento
10:5210:59Revisão FDS em dolicobasilar – Palestrante: Dr. Elizeu Neto
10:5911:06Case 2 – Palestrante: Dr. Dr. Elias Fouad Rabahi
11:0611:13Revisão oclusão/inversão de fluxo – Palestrante: Dr. Felipe Rocha
11:1311:20Case 3 – Palestrante: Dr. Leandro Hass
11:20 11:27Revisão stent+coils – Palestrante: Dr. Fausto Ferraz
11:2711:45Coffee-Break
11:4512:00Keynote Lecture – Fusiform aneurysms of the posterior circulation – Palestrante: Dr. Rodrigo Rivera
12:0012:15Keynote Lecture – Intrasacular devices for bifurcation aneurysms – Palestrante: Dr. Laurent Spelle
12:1512:30Discussion / Q & A
12:3013:30LUNCH SYMPOSIUM (Sponsored by Microvention/Endotec)
12:3012:40Fred – Palestrante: Dr. Leonardo de Deus
12:4013:15WEB – Palestrante: Profº Laurent Spelle
13:1513:25WEB – Experiência Brasileira – Palestrantes: Dr. Michel Frudit / Dr. André Rezende
13:2513:30Discussão e finalização
13:3014:30ARTERIOVENOUS MALFORMATIONS DIDACTIC SESSION
13:3013:50Decision-making process in posterior fossa Arteriovenous Malformations (AVMs) – Palestrante: Dr. Rodrigo Rivera
13:5014:10Arterial and Venous Approach in Brain AVMs: principles and techniques – Palestrante: Dr. René Chapot
14:1014:30Discussion / Q & A
14:3015:45bAVM ROUND TABLE
  ROUND CASE (about AVMs)
14:3014:40CASE 1 – Assymptomatic AVM in children – Palestrante: Dr. George Mendes
14:4014:45Discussion
14:4514:55CASE 2 – Treatment of Basalganglia ruptured AVM – Palestrante: Dr. Eduardo Ernesto P. da Costa
14:5515:00Discussion
15:0015:10CASE 3 – Treatment of Large AVM – Palestrante: Dr. Renato Tavares Tosello
15:1015:15Discussion
15:1515:25CASE 4 – Treatment of posterior fossa ruptured AVM – Palestrante: Dr. Victor Hugo
15:2515:30Discussion
15:3015:40CASE 5 – Treatment of AVM by venous approach – Palestrante: Dr. Wilson Novais
15:4015:45Discussion
15:4516:15Coffee-Break
16:1516:50DURAL FISTULA DIDACTIC SESSION
16:1516:35Use of Arterial & Venous Balloon Catheters for dAVF Embolization – Palestrante: Prof. René Chapot
16:3516:50Discussion
16:5017:50dAVF ROUND TABLE
  ROUND CASE (about dAVF)
16:5017:00CASE 1 – Treatment of Bilateral sintomatic Breschet sinus DAVF – Palestrante: Dr. Dr Guilherme Cabral
17:0017:05Discussion
17:0517:15CASE 2 – Palestrante: Dr. Guilherme de Palma Abrão
17:1517:20Discussion
17:2017:30CASE 3 – Treatment of dAVF jugular hipoglossal – Palestrante: Dr. Carlos Clayton Macedo de Freitas
17:3017:35Discussion
17:3517:45CASE 4 – Palestrante: Dr. José Laércio
17:4517:50Discussion / Q&A
18:0020:00Cocktail
SATURDAY 14th December
08:0009:30STROKE DIDACTIC SESSION: 1
08:0008:10Patient selection for mechanical thrombectomy: top-tier evidences for early and late windows – Palestrante: Dra. Livia Morais
08:1008:20Beyond ther guidelines I: is thrombectomy a viable option for large core infarction stroke patients? – Palestrante: Dr. Bruno Parente
08:2008:30Beyond ther guidelines II: endovascular approach to deal with small vessels-low NIHSS-big strokes paradigm – Palestrante: Dr. Pedro Magalhães
08:3008:45Discussion
08:4508:55Lessons learned with Clot Analysis – Palestrante: Dra. Dra. Raquel Hidalgo
08:5509:05Dealing with refractory clots and no reflow – Palestrante: Dr. Lucas Scotta
09:0509:20KEYNOTE LECTURE: Refining the technique from mechanical thrombectomy in Posterior circulation – Palestrante: Dr. Rodrigo Rivera
09:2009:35Discussion
09:3510:00Coffee-Break
10:0011:40STROKE DIDACTIC SESSION: 2
10:0010:15KEYNOTE LECTURE: Ultimate strategies with Stent-retrievers – Palestrante: Prof. René Chapot
10:1510:35KEYNOTE LECTURE Optimizing the first pass effect – Palestrante: Dr. Raul Nogueira
10:3510:55Discussion / Q&A
10:5511:05KEYNOTE LECTURE: Individualised patient selection for Mechanichal Thrombechtomy: present and future – Palestrante: Dr. Raul Nogueira
11:0511:25Discussion / Q&A
11:2512:30STROKE DIDACTIC SESSION: COMPLICATIONS AND CHALANGES DURING MECHANICAL THROMBECTOMY
11:2511:35CASE 1 – Palestrante: Dr. Leandro Assis Barbosa
11:3511:42Discussion
11:4211:52CASE 2 – Palestrante: Dr. Alexandre Drayton Maia Barros
11:5211:59Discussion
11:5912:09CASE 3 – Palestrante: Dr. Fabricio Buchidid
12:0912:16Discussion
12:1612:30Questions and answers
12:3013:30LUNCH SYMPOSIUM (Sponsored by Medtronic / Auto Suture)
13:3014:42ANEURYSM DIDACTIC SESSION: Wide Neck Bifurcation Aneurysms
13:3013:37Case 1: WEB device – Palestrante: Dr. Andre Resende
13:3713:44Clinical data of WEB device – Palestrante: Dr. Joaquin Marenco de la Torre
13:4413:51Case 2: Laser-cut stents – Palestrante: Dr. Thomas Yasuda
13:5113:58Case 3 – Braided stents – Palestrante: Dr. Marco Pieruccetti
13:5814:05Clinical data of stent-assisted coiling – Palestrante: Dr. Luis Gustavo Mattos
14:0514:30Keynote Lecture- Stent-Assisted Coiling: possible configurations and stent removal – Palestrante: Prof. René Chapot
14:3014:40Discussion
14:4015:30ANEURYSM DIDACTIC SESSION: FLOW-DIVERTER STENTS
14:4014:47Case 1: Flow-diverter stents on bifurcation aneurysms (ACM) – Palestrante: Dr. Georges Mendes
14:4714:54Case 2: Flow-diverter stents on bifurcation aneurysms (ACom) – Palestrante: Dr. Eduardo Wejnberg
14:5415:01Clinical data of flow-diverter stents in bifurcations – Palestrante: Dr. Celso Saito
15:0115:30Discussion
15:3016:00Coffee-Break
16:0017:05ANEURYSM DIDACTIC SESSION: Distal Aneurysms
16:0016:07Case 1 – Pericalosal aneurysm – Palestrante: Dr. Leonardo de Deus
16:0716:14Case 2 – MCA – Palestrante: Dr. Wilson Novaes
16:1416:21Case 3 – PCA – Palestrante: Dr. Thiago Guimarães
16:2116:28Case 4 – PICA – Palestrante: Dr. Eduardo Ernesto
16:2816:35Case 5 – Infectious aneurysms – Palestrante: Dr. Gabriel Siqueira
16:3516:50Keynote Lecture: Flow Diverters in small vessels – Palestrante: Dr. Rodrigo Rivera
16:5017:05Discussion
17:0518:00DIDACTIC SESSION : COMPLICATIONS AND CHALLENGES DURING ANEURYSM EMBOLIZATION
17:0517:12CASE 1: ACCESS PROBLEMS – Palestrante: Dr. Eduardo Mello
17:1217:19CASE 2: THROMBOEMBOLIC COMPLICATIONS – Palestrante: Dr. José Maria Modenesi
17:1917:26CASE 3: HAEMORRHAGIC COMPLICATIONS – Palestrante: Dr. Guilherme Abraão
17:2617:33CASE 4: COILS PROBLEMS – Palestrante: Dr. Darcio Nalli
17:3318:00Discussion

Os certificados de conferencista, moderador e presidente foram enviados
por e-mail pela Secretaria do Evento.

CERTIFICADOS DE PARTICIPAÇÃO - CONGRESSISTA

Dúvidas, entrar em contato com
alsp@alpromocoes.com.br.